Onnidan Online Logo

2009 HBCU Football Games on October 8 - 11

- July 19, 2014 ->Updated SWAC TV schedule

ALL TIMES ARE LOCAL & SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Date Home   Visitor   Location Kickoff Event
10/10/09
Alabama State
10
Prairie View A&M
24
Montgomery, AL 
Cramton Bowl
Final
 
 
Alcorn State
32
Miss Valley State
10
Alcorn State, MS 
Final
 
 
Cheyney
36
Millersville
47
Cheyney, PA 
Final
Homecoming 
 
Elizabeth City State
33
Bowie State
37
Elizabeth City, NC.  
Final
 
 
Fayetteville State
29
Shaw
28
Fayetteville, NC 
Final
 
TV Broadcast - CIAA TV Network
 
Lincoln (PA)
6
Virginia Union
35
West Grove, PA 
Final
Homecoming 
 
Morgan State
7
NC A&T
6
Baltimore, MD 
Hughes Stadium
Final
Homecoming 
 
Norfolk State
10
SC State
37
Norfolk, VA 
Dick Price Stadium
Final
 
 
West Liberty
52
West Virginia State
30
West Liberty, WV 
Final
 
 
Central State
14
Kentucky State
20
Wilberforce, OH 
Final
Homecoming 
 
Livingstone
33
Chowan
42
Salisbury, NC 
Final
Homecoming 
 
Saint Augustine's
27
Johnson C. Smith
9
Raleigh, NC 
Final
 
 
Bacone
35
Texas College
32
Muskogee, OK 
Final
 
 
Concordia
66
Texas-Arlington
0
Selma, AL 
Final
 
 
Lincoln (MO)
14
Peru State
16
Jefferson City, MO 
Final
Homecoming 
 
NW Oklahoma State
27
Langston
21
Alva, OK 
Final
 
 
Benedict
20
Lane
15
Columbia, SC 
Final
Military & Business Day 
 
Tuskegee
30
Morehouse
16
Columbus, GA 
McClung Memorial Stadium
Final
74th Tuskegee-Morehouse Classic 
TV Broadcast - ESPNU -delayed-Sunday @ noon ET
 
Grambling State
41
Alabama A&M
20
Grambling, LA 
Robinson Stadium
Final
High School Day 
 
Appalachian State
55
NC Central
21
Boone, NC 
Final
 
 
Rutgers
42
Texas Southern
0
New Brunswick, NJ 
Final
 
 
Jackson State
13
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
20
Jackson, MS 
Final - OT
 
 
Eastern Kentucky
17
Tennessee State
20
Richmond, KY 
Final
 
 
Webber International
45
Edward Waters
24
Lake Wales, FL 
Final
 
 
Miles
7
Albany State
31
Fairfield, AL 
Final
 
 
Hampton
37
Howard
0
Hampton, VA 
Final
 
 
Virginia State
0
Saint Paul's
18
Ettrick, Va. 
Final
 
 
Delaware State
7
Bethune-Cookman
9
Dover, DE 
Final
 
 
Fort Valley State
32
Stillman
13
Fort Valley, GA 
Final
 
 
Miami
48
Florida A&M
16
Miami, FL 
Final
 

© 2009 The Onnidan Group - All Rights Reserved

Onnidan Owl
Front Page

Schedule Index