Onnidan Online Logo

Schedule Index

Game Dates
Aug 23 - 29
Aug 30 - Sept 5
Sept 6 - 12
Sept 13 - 19
Sept 20 - 26
Sept 27 - Oct 3
Oct 4 - 10
Oct 11 - 17
Oct 18 - 24
Oct 25 - 31
Nov 1 - 7
Nov 8 - 14
Nov 15 - 21
Nov 22 - 28
Nov 29 - Dec 5
After Dec 5


Homecomings
By School
By Date

Classic Games
TV / Webcast
Games


Onnidan Owl
Newsroom


2017 HBCU Football Games November 1 - 7

- Sept 14, 2017 Changes location of Edward Waters home game 9/16

ALL TIMES ARE LOCAL & SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Date Home   Visitor   Location Status Event
11/4/17
  Texas College
vs.
  OK Panhandle State
@
Tyler, TX 
Tyler Rose Stadium
12:00pm CT 
    Cheyney
vs.
  Kutztown
@
Cheyney, Pa 
O'Shields Stevenson Stadium
12:00pm ET 
    Shaw
vs.
  Saint Augustine's
@
Durham, NC 
Durham County Stadium
12:00pm ET 
Raleigh Classic
Homecoming
    Lincoln (MO)
vs.
  William Jewell
@
Jefferson City, MO 
1:00pm CT 
Senior Day
    Miss Valley State
vs.
  Texas Southern
@
Itta Bena, MS 
Rice-Totten Stadium
1:00pm CT 
    Tuskegee
vs.
  Miles
@
Tuskegee, AL 
1:00pm CT 
    Hampton
vs.
  NC Central
@
Hampton, VA 
Armstrong Stadium
1:00pm ET 
Pink Game
Breast Cancer Awareness Day
Radio Broadcast - WHOV 88.1 | Internet Webcast - Pirate TV-$
    Livingstone
vs.
  Johnson C. Smith
@
Salisbury, NC 
Alumni Memorial Stadium
1:00pm ET 
Commemorative Classic
    Norfolk State
vs.
  NC A&T
@
Norfolk, VA 
William "Dick" Price Stadium
1:00pm ET 
    West Virginia State
vs.
  Urbana (OH)
@
Institute, WV 
Dickerson Stadium
1:00pm ET 
Senior Day
    Elizabeth City State
vs.
  Bowie State
@
Elizabeth City, NC 
Roebuck Stadium
1:30pm ET 
    Winston-Salem State
vs.
  Fayetteville State
@
Winston-Salem, NC 
Bowman Gray Stadium
1:30pm ET 
    Alcorn State
vs.
  Alabama A&M
@
Alcorn State, MS 
Spinks-Casem Stadium
2:00pm CT 
    Jackson State
vs.
  Alabama State
@
Jackson, MS 
Miss Veterans Memorial Stadium
2:00pm CT 
Homecoming
    Lane
vs.
  Central State
@
Jackson, TN 
2:00pm CT 
    SAGU
vs.
  Langston
@
Waxahachie, TX 
2:00pm CT 
    Tennessee State
vs.
  Va-Lynchburg
@
Nashville, TN 
2:00pm CT 
    Albany State
vs.
  Fort Valley State
@
Columbus, GA 
McClung Stadium
2:00pm ET 
28th Fountain City Classic
    Benedict
vs.
  Kentucky State
@
Columbia, SC 
Charlie W. Johnson Stadium
2:00pm ET 
    Morehouse
vs.
  Clark Atlanta
@
Atlanta, GA 
B.T. Harvey Stadium
2:00pm ET 
    Virginia State
vs.
  Virginia Union
@
Petersburg, VA 
Rogers Stadium
2:00pm ET 

TV Broadcast - Aspire-DirecTV 381
    Arkansas-Pine Bluff
vs.
  Grambling State
@
Pine Bluff, AR 
Golden Lion Stadium
2:30pm CT 
    Southern
vs.
  Prairie View A&M
@
Baton Rouge, LA 
A.W. Mumford Stadium
4:00pm CT 
 
    Bethune-Cookman
vs.
  Morgan State
@
Daytona Beach, FL 
Municipal Stadium
4:00pm ET 
    Florida A&M
vs.
  Howard
@
Tallahassee, FL 
Bragg Memorial Stadium
4:00pm ET 
    Lincoln (PA)
vs.
  Chowan
@
Lincoln University, PA 
5:00pm ET 
Senior Day
    Savannah State
vs.
  Delaware State
@
Savannah, GA 
Theodore Wright Stadium
5:00pm ET 
 
    Edward Waters
vs.
  Southeastern
@
Jacksonville, FL 
Andrew Jackson Stadium
7:00pm ET 


Schedule Index

© 2017 The Onnidan Group - All Rights Reserved