Onnidan Online Logo

Schedule Index

Game Dates
Aug 23 - 29
Aug 30 - Sept 5
Sept 6 - 12
Sept 13 - 19
Sept 20 - 26
Sept 27 - Oct 3
Oct 4 - 10
Oct 11 - 17
Oct 18 - 24
Oct 25 - 31
Nov 1 - 7
Nov 8 - 14
Nov 15 - 21
Nov 22 - 28
Nov 29 - Dec 5
After Dec 5


Homecomings
By School
By Date

Classic Games
TV / Webcast
Games


Onnidan Owl
Newsroom


2017 HBCU Football Games October 4 - 10

- Sept 14, 2017 Changes location of Edward Waters home game 9/16

ALL TIMES ARE LOCAL & SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Date Home   Visitor   Location Status Event
10/5/17
  Alabama State
vs.
  Alcorn State
@
Montgomery, AL 
ASU Stadium
6:30pm CT 
Community Night
TV Broadcast - ESPNU | Internet Webcast - ASU Stream
10/6/17
  SC State
vs.
  Morgan State
@
Orangeburg, SC 
Oliver C. Dawson Stadium
7:30pm ET 
Youth/ROTC/Military Appreciation Day
TV Broadcast - ESPNU
10/7/17
  Albany State
vs.
  Lincoln (MO)
@
Albany, GA 
ASU Coliseum
1:00pm CT 
    Brevard
vs.
  Va-Lynchburg
@
Brevard, NC 
1:00pm ET 
    Central State
vs.
  Miles
@
Wilberforce, OH 
McPherson Stadium
1:00pm ET 
Homecoming
    Elizabeth City State
vs.
  Virginia State
@
Elizabeth City, NC 
Roebuck Stadium
1:00pm ET 
    Fayetteville State
vs.
  Shaw
@
Fayetteville, NC 
Jeralds Stadium
1:00pm ET 
Ball in Pink Day
    Howard
vs.
  NC Central
@
Washington, DC 
Greene Stadium
1:00pm ET 
    Lock Haven
vs.
  Cheyney
@
Lock Haven, PA 
1:00pm ET 
    NC A&T
vs.
  Delaware State
@
Greensboro, NC 
Aggie Stadium
1:00pm ET 
Homecoming
    Saint Augustine's
vs.
  Livingstone
@
Raleigh, NC 
George Williams Complex
1:00pm ET 
    Kentucky State
vs.
  West Virginia State
@
Frankfort, KY 
Alumni Stadium
1:30pm ET 
    Winston-Salem State
vs.
  Johnson C. Smith
@
Winston-Salem, NC 
Bowman Gray Stadium
1:30pm ET 
    Lane
vs.
  Langston
@
Jackson, TN 
2:00pm CT 
Homecoming
    Morehouse
vs.
  Tuskegee
@
Columbus, GA 
McClung Stadium
2:00pm ET 
82nd Tuskegee-Morehouse Classic
    Norfolk State
vs.
  Florida A&M
@
Norfolk, VA 
William "Dick" Price Stadium
2:00pm ET 
    Savannah State
vs.
  Hampton
@
Savannah, GA 
Theodore Wright Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Homecoming
    Edward Waters
vs.
  Univ of Faith
@
Jacksonville, FL 
EWC Field
3:00pm ET 
Homecoming
    Prairie View A&M
vs.
  Grambling State
@
Dallas, TX 
4:00pm CT 
State Fair Classic
    Bowie State
vs.
  Chowan
@
Bowie, MD 
4:00pm ET 
    Clark Atlanta
vs.
  Fort Valley State
@
Atlanta, GA 
CAU Panther Stadium
4:00pm ET 
    Eastern Kentucky
vs.
  Tennessee State
@
Richmond, KY 
5:00pm CT 
    Lincoln (PA)
vs.
  Virginia Union
@
Lincoln University, PA 
5:00pm ET 
    Arkansas-Pine Bluff
vs.
  Miss Valley State
@
Pine Bluff, AR 
Golden Lion Stadium
6:00pm CT 
    Southern
vs.
  Alabama A&M
@
Baton Rouge, LA 
A.W. Mumford Stadium
6:00pm CT 
 Homecoming
Radio Broadcast - WJAB 90.9
    Kennesaw State
vs.
  Texas Southern
@
Kennesaw, GA 
6:00pm ET 
    Texas College
vs.
  Texas Wesleyan
@
Tyler, TX 
Tyler Rose Stadium
7:00pm CT 
Homecoming


Schedule Index

© 2017 The Onnidan Group - All Rights Reserved