Onnidan's 2019 HBCU Football Schedule
Southern Intercollegiate Athletic Conference



Date Home   Visitor   Location Status Event
9/1/19
  Alabama A&M 
vs.
  Morehouse 
@
Canton, OH 
Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium
4:00pm ET 
Black College Hall of Fame Classic 
9/7/19
  Central State 
vs.
  Quincy 
@
Wilberforce, OH 
McPherson Stadium
1:00pm ET 
 
    Robert Morris 
vs.
  Kentucky State 
@
Moon Township, PA 
Joe Walton Stadium
1:00pm ET 
 
    SC State 
vs.
  Lane 
@
Orangeburg, SC 
Oliver Dawson Stadium
4:00pm ET 
 
    Fayetteville State 
vs.
  Benedict 
@
Fayetteville, NC 
Luther "Nick" Jeralds Stadium
6:00pm ET 
Hall of Fame Game 
    Fort Valley State 
vs.
  Miles 
@
Fort Valley, GA 
Wildcat Stadium
6:00pm ET 
 
    Albany State 
vs.
  Valdosta State 
@
Albany, GA 
ASU Coliseum
7:00pm ET 
 
    Clark Atlanta 
vs.
  Livingstone 
@
Atlanta, GA 
CAU Panther Stadium
7:00pm ET 
 
    Edward Waters 
vs.
  Morehouse 
@
Jacksonville, FL 
University Christian HS Stadium
7:00pm ET 
 
    Alabama State 
vs.
  Tuskegee 
@
Montgomery, AL 
ASU Stadium
TBD 
3rd Labor Day Classic 
    Savannah State 
vs.
  Florida Tech 
@
Savannah, GA 
Theodore A. Wright Stadium
TBD 
 
9/14/19
  Texas College 
vs.
  Lane 
@
Tyler, TX 
Mewbourne Stadium
2:00pm CT 
 
    Kentucky State 
vs.
  Tuskegee 
@
Frankfort, KY 
Alumni Stadium
4:00pm ET 
Bred Experience 
    Miles 
vs.
  Morehouse 
@
Fairfield, AL 
Sloan-Alumni Stadium
6:00pm CT 
Prince Hall Americanism Football Classic 
    Southwest Baptist 
vs.
  Central State 
@
Bolivar, MO 
Plaster Stadium
6:00pm CT 
 
    Benedict 
vs.
  Johnson C. Smith 
@
Columbia, SC 
Charlie W. Johnson Stadium
6:00pm ET 
 
    Florida A&M 
vs.
  Fort Valley State 
@
Tallahassee, FL 
Bragg Stadium
6:00pm ET 
Jake Gaither Classic 
    Mississippi College 
vs.
  Albany State 
@
Clinton, MS 
Robinson-Hale Stadium
7:00pm ET 
 
    Allen 
vs.
  Clark Atlanta 
@
Columbia, SC 
TBD 
 
    Savannah State 
vs.
  Va-Lynchburg 
@
Savannah, GA 
Theodore A. Wright Stadium
TBD 
 
9/21/19
  Morehouse    OPEN   
 
 
 
    Tuskegee 
vs.
  Winston-Salem State 
@
Tuskegee, AL 
Abbott Memorial Alumni Stadium
1:00pm CT 
 
    Fort Valley State 
vs.
  Shorter 
@
Fort Valley, GA 
Wildcat Stadium
1:00pm ET 
 
    Lane 
vs.
  Edward Waters 
@
Jackson, TN 
Lane Field
2:00pm CT 
 
    Benedict 
vs.
  Savannah State 
@
Columbia, SC 
Charlie W. Johnson Stadium
6:00pm ET 
 
    Clark Atlanta 
vs.
  Central State 
@
Atlanta, GA 
CAU Panther Stadium
6:00pm ET 
 
    Missouri S&T 
vs.
  Miles 
@
Rolla, MO 
Allgood-Bailey Stadium
7:00pm CT 
 
    West Georgia 
vs.
  Albany State 
@
Carrollton, GA 
Grisham Stadium
7:00pm ET 
 
9/28/19
  Clark Atlanta 
vs.
  Albany State 
@
Atlanta, GA 
CAU Panther Stadium
2:00pm ET 
 
    Benedict 
vs.
  Fort Valley State 
@
Greenville, SC 
3:00pm ET 
Upstate HBCU Classic 
    Jackson State 
vs.
  Kentucky State 
@
Indianapolis, IN 
Lucas Oil Stadium
3:00pm ET 
Circle City Classic 
    Alabama A&M 
vs.
  Central State 
@
Mobile, AL 
Ladd-Peebles Stadium
6:00pm CT 
Gulf Coast Challenge 
    Miles 
vs.
  Lane 
@
Fairfield, AL 
Sloan-Alumni Stadium
6:00pm CT 
 
    West Alabama 
vs.
  Tuskegee 
@
Livingston, AL 
Tiger Stadium
6:00pm CT 
 
    Morehouse 
vs.
  Savannah State 
@
Atlanta, GA 
B.T. Harvey Stadium
6:00pm ET 
 
10/5/19
  Central State 
vs.
  Edward Waters 
@
Wilberforce, OH 
McPherson Stadium
1:00pm ET 
 
    Arkansas-Pine Bluff 
vs.
  Lane 
@
Pine Bluff, AR 
Simmons Bank Field
3:00pm CT 
Homecoming 
    Miles 
vs.
  Clark Atlanta 
@
Fairfield, AL 
Sloan-Alumni Stadium
4:00pm CT 
Homecoming 
    Albany State 
vs.
  Tuskegee 
@
Albany, GA 
ASU Coliseum
5:00pm ET 
 
    Charleston Southern 
vs.
  Savannah State 
@
Charleston, SC 
Buccaneer Field
6:00pm ET 
 
    Morehouse 
vs.
  Kentucky State 
@
Atlanta, GA 
B.T. Harvey Stadium
6:00pm ET 
 
    Florida Tech 
vs.
  Fort Valley State 
@
Melbourne, FL 
Panther Stadium
7:00pm ET 
 
10/12/19
  Central State 
vs.
  Fort Valley State 
@
Wilberforce, OH 
McPherson Stadium
1:00pm ET 
Homecoming 
    Kentucky State 
vs.
  Clark Atlanta 
@
Frankfort, KY 
Alumni Stadium
1:00pm ET 
 
    Alcorn State 
vs.
  Savannah State 
@
Lorman, MS 
Spinks-Casem Stadium
2:00pm CT 
Homecoming 
    Albany State 
vs.
  Lane 
@
Albany, GA 
ASU Coliseum
2:00pm ET 
Homecoming 
    Benedict 
vs.
  Miles 
@
Columbia, SC 
Charlie W. Johnson Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Homecoming 
    Tuskegee 
vs.
  Morehouse 
@
Columbus, GA 
A.J. McClung Memorial Stadium
2:00pm ET 
84th Tuskegee-Morehouse Classic 
10/19/19
  Tuskegee 
vs.
  Central State 
@
Tuskegee, AL 
Abbott Memorial Alumni Stadium
1:00pm CT 
 
    Lane 
vs.
  Kentucky State 
@
Jackson, TN 
Lane Field
2:00pm CT 
Homecoming 
    Albany State 
vs.
  Benedict 
@
Albany, GA 
ASU Coliseum
2:00pm ET 
 
    Clark Atlanta 
vs.
  Savannah State 
@
Atlanta, GA 
CAU Panther Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Homecoming 
    Fort Valley State 
vs.
  Morehouse 
@
Fort Valley, GA 
Wildcat Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Homecoming 
    Edward Waters 
vs.
  Miles 
@
Jacksonville, FL 
University Christian HS Stadium
6:00pm ET 
Youth Appreciation Night 
10/26/19
  Central State 
vs.
  Miles 
@
Wilberforce, OH 
McPherson Stadium
1:00pm ET 
 
    Clark Atlanta 
vs.
  Fort Valley State 
@
Atlanta, GA 
CAU Panther Stadium
1:00pm ET 
Senior Day 
    Kentucky State 
vs.
  Edward Waters 
@
Frankfort, KY 
Alumni Stadium
1:00pm ET 
Senior Day
Uniformed Professionals Day 
    Morehouse 
vs.
  Benedict 
@
Atlanta, GA 
B.T. Harvey Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Homecoming 
    Savannah State 
vs.
  Albany State 
@
Savannah, GA 
Theodore Wright Stadium
3:00pm ET 
Homecoming 
    Lane 
vs.
  Tuskegee 
@
Phenix City, AL 
5:00pm ET 
White Water Classic 
10/31/19
  Edward Waters 
vs.
  Tuskegee 
@
Jacksonville, FL 
University Christian HS Stadium
7:00pm ET 
Breast Cancer Awareness Game 
11/2/19
  Lane 
vs.
  Central State 
@
Jackson, TN 
Lane Stadium
2:00pm CT 
 
    Albany State 
vs.
  Morehouse 
@
Albany, GA 
ASU Coliseum
2:00pm ET 
 
    Benedict 
vs.
  Clark Atlanta 
@
Columbia, SC 
Charlie W. Johnson Stadium
2:00pm ET 
 
    Miles 
vs.
  Kentucky State 
@
Fairfield, AL 
Sloan-Alumni Stadium
2:00pm ET 
 
    Savannah State 
vs.
  Fort Valley State 
@
Savannah, GA 
Theodore Wright Stadium
2:00pm ET 
 
11/9/19
  Tuskegee 
vs.
  Miles 
@
Tuskegee, AL 
Abbott Memorial Alumni Stadium
1:00pm CT 
Homecoming 
    Central State 
vs.
  Kentucky State 
@
Wilberforce, OH 
McPherson Stadium
1:00pm ET 
 
    Lane 
vs.
  Benedict 
@
Jackson, TN 
Lane Field
2:00pm CT 
 
    Albany State 
vs.
  Fort Valley State 
@
Columbus, GA 
A.J. McClung Memorial Stadium
2:00pm ET 
30th Fountain City Classic 
    Morehouse 
vs.
  Clark Atlanta 
@
Atlanta, GA. 
B.T. Harvey Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Senior Day 
    Edward Waters 
vs.
  Savannah State 
@
Jacksonville, FL 
University Christian HS Stadium
3:00pm ET 
 
11/16/19
SIAC West Champion 
vs.
SIAC East Champion 
@
TBD 
SIAC West Champion's Stadium
TBD 
SIAC Championship 
11/23/19
  Kentucky State 
vs.
  Lincoln (MO) 
@
St. Louis, MO 
TBD 
Saint Louis/Ol' Man River Classic 


© 2019 The Onnidan Group - All Rights Reserved

Schedule Index