Onnidan Online Logo

2019 Standings


Schedule Index


Game Dates
Aug 21 - 27
Aug 28 - Sept 3
Sept 4 - 10
Sept 11 - 17
Sept 18 - 24
Sept 25 - Oct 1
Oct 2 - 8
Oct 9 - 15
Oct 16 - 22
Oct 23 - 29
Oct 30 - Nov 5
Nov 6 - 12
Nov 13 - 19
Nov 20 - 26
Nov 27 - Dec 3
After Dec 3


Homecomings
By School
By Date

Classic Games
TV / Webcast
Games


Onnidan Owl
Newsroom


2019 Football Schedule
September 4 - 10

- June 16, 2019 Updated kickoffs for a few schools

ALL TIMES ARE LOCAL & SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Date Home   Visitor   Location Status Event
9/5/19
  Washburn
vs.
  Lincoln (MO)
@
Topeka, KS 
Yager Stadium
6:00pm CT 
    Johnson C. Smith
vs.
  Wingate
@
Charlotte, NC 
Irwin Belk Complex
6:00pm ET 
    Lock Haven
vs.
  Lincoln (PA)
@
Lock Haven, PA 
Hubert Jack Stadium
6:00pm ET 
    Frostburg State
vs.
  West Virginia State
@
Frostburg, MD 
7:00pm ET 
    UNC Pembroke
vs.
  Winston-Salem State
@
Pembroke, NC 
Grace P. Johnson Stadium
7:00pm ET 
Military Appreciation Night
9/7/19
  American International
vs.
  Bowie State
@
Springfield, MA 
Miller Field
12noon ET 
    Central State
vs.
  Quincy
@
Wilberforce, OH 
McPherson Stadium
1:00pm ET 
    Robert Morris
vs.
  Kentucky State
@
Moon Township, PA 
Joe Walton Stadium
1:00pm ET 
    Virginia-Wise
vs.
  Chowan
@
Wise, VA 
Wise Stadium
12noon ET 
    Youngstown State
vs.
  Howard
@
Youngstown, OH 
Stambaugh Stadium
2:00pm ET 
    Louisiana Tech
vs.
  Grambling State
@
Ruston, LA 
Joe Aillet Stadium
2:30pm CT 
    Bethune-Cookman
vs.
  SE Louisiana
@
Daytona Beach, FL 
Municipal Stadium
4:00pm ET 
    SC State
vs.
  Lane
@
Orangeburg, SC 
Oliver Dawson Stadium
4:00pm ET 
    Alcorn State
vs.
  Mississippi College
@
Lorman, MS 
Spinks-Casem Stadium
6:00pm CT 
50th Anniversary Reunion, 1969 Championship
    Incarnate Word
vs.
  Texas Southern
@
San Antonio, TX 
Gayle & Tom Benson Stadium
6:00pm CT 
    Lamar
vs.
  Miss Valley State
@
Beaumont, TX 
Provost Umphrey Stadium
6:00pm CT 
    Middle Tennessee
vs.
  Tennessee State
@
Murfreesboro, TN 
Floyd Stadium
6:00pm CT 
    South Alabama
vs.
  Jackson State
@
Mobile, AL 
Ladd-Peebles Stadium
6:00pm CT 

Internet Webcast - ESPN+
    Alabama A&M
vs.
  Arkansas-Pine Bluff
@
Huntsville, AL 
Louis Crews Stadium
6:00pm ET 
Louis Crews Classic
    Campbell
vs.
  Shaw
@
Buies Creek, NC 
Barker-Lane Stadium
6:00pm ET 
    Duke
vs.
  NC A&T
@
Durham, NC 
Wallace Wade Stadium
6:00pm ET 
Employee Appreciation Day
Internet Webcast - ACC Network Extra
    Fayetteville State
vs.
  Benedict
@
Fayetteville, NC 
Luther "Nick" Jeralds Stadium
6:00pm ET 
Hall of Fame Game
    Fort Valley State
vs.
  Miles
@
Fort Valley, GA 
Wildcat Stadium
6:00pm ET 
    Hampton
vs.
  Virginia Union
@
Hampton, VA 
Armstrong Field
6:00pm ET 
    Lenoir-Rhyne
vs.
  Saint Augustine's
@
Hickory, NC 
Moretz Stadium
6:00pm ET 
    Norfolk State
vs.
  Virginia State
@
Norfolk, VA 
William "Dick" Price Stadium
6:00pm ET 
Labor Day Classic
    Towson
vs.
  NC Central
@
Towson, MD 
Johnny Unitas Stadium
6:00pm ET 
    Houston
vs.
  Prairie View A&M
@
Houston, TX 
TDECU Stadium
7:00pm CT 

Internet Webcast - ESPN3
    Albany State
vs.
  Valdosta State
@
Albany, GA 
ASU Coliseum
7:00pm ET 
    Clark Atlanta
vs.
  Livingstone
@
Atlanta, GA 
CAU Panther Stadium
7:00pm ET 
    Edward Waters
vs.
  Morehouse
@
Jacksonville, FL 
University Christian HS Stadium
7:00pm ET 
    Elizabeth City State
vs.
  Allen
@
Elizabeth City, NC 
Roebuck Stadium
7:00pm ET 
#VikingsFly Day
    Alabama State
vs.
  Tuskegee
@
Montgomery, AL 
ASU Stadium
TBD 
3rd Labor Day Classic
    Memphis
vs.
  Southern
@
Memphis, TN 
Liberty Bowl
TBD 
    Savannah State
vs.
  Florida Tech
@
Savannah, GA 
Theodore A. Wright Stadium
TBD 


Schedule Index

© 2019 The Onnidan Group - All Rights Reserved