Onnidan Online Logo

2019 Standings


Schedule Index


Game Dates
Aug 21 - 27
Aug 28 - Sept 3
Sept 4 - 10
Sept 11 - 17
Sept 18 - 24
Sept 25 - Oct 1
Oct 2 - 8
Oct 9 - 15
Oct 16 - 22
Oct 23 - 29
Oct 30 - Nov 5
Nov 6 - 12
Nov 13 - 19
Nov 20 - 26
Nov 27 - Dec 3
After Dec 3


Homecomings
By School
By Date

Classic Games
TV / Webcast
Games


Onnidan Owl
Newsroom


2019 Football Schedule
October 16 - 22

- Sept 13, 2019 >changed kickoff to 2pm for Morehouse games on 9/28 & 10/5

ALL TIMES ARE LOCAL & SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Date Home   Visitor   Location Status Event
10/19/19
  Shaw
vs.
  Livingstone
@
Raleigh, NC 
George Williams Athletic Complex
12noon ET 
Homecoming
    West Virginia State
vs.
  Urbana (OH)
@
Institute, WV 
12noon ET 
    Tuskegee
vs.
  Central State
@
Tuskegee, AL 
Abbott Memorial Alumni Stadium
1:00pm CT 
    Johnson C. Smith
vs.
  Fayetteville State
@
Charlotte, NC 
Irwin Belk Complex
1:00pm ET 
    Virginia Union
vs.
  Chowan
@
Richmond, VA 
Hovey Field
1:00pm ET 
Homecoming
    Allen
vs.
  Saint Thomas
@
Columbia, SC 
Charlie W. Johnson Stadium
1:30pm ET 
    Elizabeth City State
vs.
  Lincoln (PA)
@
Elizabeth City, NC 
Roebuck Stadium
1:30pm ET 
Homecoming
    SC State
vs.
  Morgan State
@
Orangeburg, SC 
Oliver Dawson Stadium
1:30pm ET 
Homecoming
    Lane
vs.
  Kentucky State
@
Jackson, TN 
Lane Field
2:00pm CT 
Homecoming
    Lincoln (MO)
vs.
  Northeastern (MO) State
@
Jefferson City, MO 
Dwight T. Reed Stadium
2:00pm CT 
Homecoming
    Prairie View A&M
vs.
  Va-Lynchburg
@
Prairie View, TX 
Blackshear Stadium
2:00pm CT 
Homecoming
    Texas Southern
vs.
  Southern
@
Dallas, TX 
Cotton Bowl
2:00pm CT 
State Fair Showdown
Radio Broadcast 106.5 (KQXL)
    Texas Wesleyan
vs.
  Texas College
@
Fort Worth, TX 
Farrington Field
2:00pm CT 
    Clark Atlanta
vs.
  Savannah State
@
Atlanta, GA 
CAU Panther Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Homecoming
    Delaware State
vs.
  Merrimack
@
Dover, DE 
Alumni Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Family & Youth Weekend
    Fort Valley State
vs.
  Morehouse
@
Fort Valley, GA 
Wildcat Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Homecoming
    Virginia State
vs.
  Bowie State
@
Ettrick, VA 
Rogers Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Homecoming
TV Broadcast Aspire
Live Stats  Live Stats
    Albany State
vs.
  Benedict
@
Albany, GA 
ASU Coliseum
2:05pm ET 
Internet Webcast or StreamESPN3
    Miss Valley State
vs.
  Jackson State
@
Itta Bena, MS 
Rice-Totten Stadium
3:00pm CT 
Internet Webcast or StreamESPN3
    Bethune-Cookman
vs.
  Norfolk State
@
Daytona Beach, FL 
Municipal Stadium
4:00pm ET 
    Campbell
vs.
  Hampton
@
Buies Creek, NC 
Barker-Lane Stadium
4:00pm ET 
    Tennessee State
vs.
  Austin Peay
@
Nashville, TN 
Nissan Stadium
4:30pm CT 
Homecoming
    Edward Waters
vs.
  Miles
@
Jacksonville, FL 
First Coast HS Stadium
6:00pm ET 
Youth Appreciation Night
    Florida A&M
vs.
  NC A&T
@
Tallahassee, FL 
6:00pm ET 
    Winston-Salem State
vs.
  Saint Augustine's
@
High Point, NC 
A..J. Simeon Stadium
6:00pm ET 
    Ottawa
vs.
  Langston
@
Surprise, AZ 
Spirit Field
7:00pm MT 


Schedule Index

© 2019 The Onnidan Group - All Rights Reserved