Onnidan Online Logo


Schedule Index


Game Dates
Aug 28 - Sept 1
Sept 2 - 8
Sept 9 - 15
Sept 16 - 22
Sept 23 - 29
Sept 30 - Oct 6
Oct 7 - 13
Oct 14 - 20
Oct 21 - 27
Oct 28 - Nov 3
Nov 4 - 10
Nov 11 - 17
Nov 18 - 24
Nov 25 - Dec 1
After Dec 1


Homecomings
By School
By Date

Classic Games
TV / Webcast
Games


Onnidan Owl
Newsroom


Onnidan's Fall 2021 Football Schedule
October 14 - 20

- 7/21/21

ALL TIMES ARE LOCAL & SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Date Home   Visitor   Location Status Event
10/16/21
Bethune-Cookman Logo Bethune-Cookman
vs.
Prairie View A&M Logo Prairie View A&M
@
Daytona Beach, FL 
 
  Grambling State Logo Grambling State
vs.
Texas Southern Logo Texas Southern
@
Grambling, LA 
Eddie Robinson Stadium
 
  Miss Valley State Logo Miss Valley State
vs.
Alcorn State Logo Alcorn State
@
Itta Bena, MS 
Rice-Totten Stadium
 
  Norfolk State Logo Norfolk State
vs.
Va-Lynchburg Logo Va-Lynchburg
@
Norfolk, VA 
 
Homecoming
  St. Thomas Logo St. Thomas
vs.
Florida Memorial Logo Florida Memorial
@
Miami Gardens, FL 
 
Battle of Miami Gardens
  Tennessee State Logo Tennessee State
vs.
Tennessee Tech Logo Tennessee Tech
@
Nashville, TN 
Nissan Stadium
 
  West Virginia State Logo West Virginia State
vs.
UNC Pembroke Logo UNC Pembroke
@
Institute, WV 
 
  Alabama A&M Logo Alabama A&M
vs.
Florida A&M Logo Florida A&M
@
Huntsville, AL 
Louis Crews Stadium
1:00pm CT 
TV BroadcastESPN Family
  Pittsburg State Logo Pittsburg State
vs.
Lincoln (MO) Logo Lincoln (MO)
@
Pittsburg, KS 
1:00pm CT 
  Bowie State Logo Bowie State
vs.
Virginia State Logo Virginia State
@
Bowie, MD 
1:00pm ET 
  Central State Logo Central State
vs.
Tuskegee Logo Tuskegee
@
Wilberforce, OH 
McPherson Stadium
1:00pm ET 
  Chowan Logo Chowan
vs.
Virginia Union Logo Virginia Union
@
Murfeesboro, NC 
1:00pm ET 
  Erskine Logo Erskine
vs.
Bluefield State Logo Bluefield State
@
Due West, SC 
1:00pm ET 
  Lincoln (PA) Logo Lincoln (PA)
vs.
Elizabeth City State Logo Elizabeth City State
@
Lincoln University, PA 
LU Football Stadium
1:00pm ET 
Homecoming
  Livingstone Logo Livingstone
vs.
Shaw Logo Shaw
@
Salisbury, NC 
1:30pm ET 
Senior Day & HS Open House
  SC State Logo SC State
vs.
Morgan State Logo Morgan State
@
Orangeburg, SC 
1:30pm ET 
Homecoming
  Winston-Salem State Logo Winston-Salem State
vs.
Saint Augustine's Logo Saint Augustine's
@
Winston-Salem, NC 
1:30pm ET 
  Arkansas-Pine Bluff Logo Arkansas-Pine Bluff
vs.
Southern Logo Southern
@
Pine Bluff, AR 
Simmons Bank Field
2:00pm CT 
TV BroadcastESPN Family
  Jackson State Logo Jackson State
vs.
Alabama State Logo Alabama State
@
Jackson, MS 
Miss. Veterans Memorial Stadium
2:00pm CT 
TV BroadcastESPN Family
  Lane Logo Lane
vs.
Miles Logo Miles
@
Jackson, TN 
2:00pm CT 
  Langston Logo Langston
vs.
Texas Wesleyan Logo Texas Wesleyan
@
Langston, OK 
2:00pm CT 
Homecoming
  Benedict Logo Benedict
vs.
Albany State Logo Albany State
@
Columbia, SC 
Charlie W. Johnson Stadium
2:00pm ET 
  Fayetteville State Logo Fayetteville State
vs.
Johnson C. Smith Logo Johnson C. Smith
@
Fayetteville, NC 
Luther "Nick" Jeralds Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Homecoming
  Morehouse Logo Morehouse
vs.
Fort Valley State Logo Fort Valley State
@
Atlanta, GA 
B.T. Harvey Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Homecoming
  Edward Waters Logo Edward Waters
vs.
Kentucky State Logo Kentucky State
@
Jacksonville, FL 
Community Field & Stadium
3:00pm ET 
  Savannah State Logo Savannah State
vs.
Clark Atlanta Logo Clark Atlanta
@
Savannah, GA 
Theodore A. Wright Stadium
3:00pm ET 
Homecoming / Orange Out
  Kennesaw State Logo Kennesaw State
vs.
NC A&T Logo NC A&T
@
Kennesaw, GA 
5:00pm ET 
  Charleston Southern Logo Charleston Southern
vs.
Hampton Logo Hampton
@
North Charleston, SC 
6:00pm ET 


Schedule Index

© 2021 The Onnidan Group - All Rights Reserved