Onnidan Online Logo

2019 Standings


Schedule Index


Game Dates
Aug 21 - 27
Aug 28 - Sept 3
Sept 4 - 10
Sept 11 - 17
Sept 18 - 24
Sept 25 - Oct 1
Oct 2 - 8
Oct 9 - 15
Oct 16 - 22
Oct 23 - 29
Oct 30 - Nov 5
Nov 6 - 12
Nov 13 - 19
Nov 20 - 26
Nov 27 - Dec 3
After Dec 3


Homecomings
By School
By Date

Classic Games
TV / Webcast
Games


Onnidan Owl
Newsroom


2019 Football Schedule
October 2 - 8

- Sept 13, 2019 >changed kickoff to 2pm for Morehouse games on 9/28 & 10/5

ALL TIMES ARE LOCAL & SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Date Home   Visitor   Location Status Event
10/5/19
  Pittsburg State
vs.
  Lincoln (MO)
@
Pittsburg, KS 
Carnie Smith Stadium
1:00pm CT 
    Central State
vs.
  Edward Waters
@
Wilberforce, OH 
McPherson Stadium
1:00pm ET 
    Harvard
vs.
  Howard
@
Cambridge, MA 
Harvard Stadium
1:00pm ET 
Internet WebcastESPN+
    Johnson C. Smith
vs.
  Lincoln (PA)
@
Charlotte, NC 
Irwin Belk Complex
1:00pm ET 
Breast Cancer and Mental Health
    Saint Augustine's
vs.
  Elizabeth City State
@
Raleigh, NC 
George Williams Athletic Complex
1:00pm ET 
    Virginia State
vs.
  Shaw
@
Ettrick, VA 
Rogers Stadium
1:00pm ET 
    West Virginia State
vs.
  West Liberty
@
Institute, WV 
Dickerson Stadium
1:00pm ET 
Homecoming
    Alabama A&M
vs.
  Texas Southern
@
Huntsville, AL 
Louis Crews Stadium
2:00pm CT 
Homecoming
    Alabama State
vs.
  Alcorn State
@
Montgomery, AL 
ASU Stadium
2:00pm CT 
Beat Out Breast Cancer Day
Pink Game
Connection Day
    Lyon College
vs.
  Langston
@
Batesville, AR 
Pioneer Stadium
2:00pm CT 
    Wayland Baptist
vs.
  Texas College
@
Plainview, TX 
Bulldog Stadium
2:00pm CT 
    Fayetteville State
vs.
  Chowan
@
Fayetteville, NC 
Luther "Nick" Jeralds Stadium
2:00pm ET 
No. 1 Homecoming On Earth
#NOHOE
    Florida A&M
vs.
  NC Central
@
Tallahassee, FL 
Bragg Stadium
2:00pm ET 
Homecoming
    Hampton
vs.
  North Alabama
@
Hampton, VA 
Armstrong Field
2:00pm ET 
Pink Day
Parents Weekend
City of Hampton Day
Family Day
    Morehouse
vs.
  Kentucky State
@
Atlanta, GA 
B.T. Harvey Stadium
2:00pm ET 
    Norfolk State
vs.
  NC A&T
@
Norfolk, VA 
William "Dick" Price Stadium
2:00pm ET 
    Winston-Salem State
vs.
  Bowie State
@
Winston-Salem, NC 
Bowman Gray Stadium
2:00pm ET 
TV BroadcastAspire
    Arkansas-Pine Bluff
vs.
  Lane
@
Pine Bluff, AR 
Simmons Bank Field
3:00pm CT 
Homecoming
    Miss Valley State
vs.
  Va-Lynchburg
@
Itta Bena, MS 
Rice-Totten Stadium
3:00pm ET 
Homecoming
    Miles
vs.
  Clark Atlanta
@
Fairfield, AL 
Sloan-Alumni Stadium
4:00pm CT 
Homecoming
    Albany State
vs.
  Tuskegee
@
Albany, GA 
ASU Coliseum
4:00pm ET 
    Bethune-Cookman
vs.
  Morgan State
@
Daytona Beach, FL 
Municipal Stadium
4:00pm ET 
Church & Community Day
Internet Webcast ESPN3
    Livingstone
vs.
  Virginia Union
@
Salisbury, NC 
Alumni Memorial Stadium
4:00pm ET 
    Allen
vs.
  Middle Georgia State
@
Columbia, SC 
Charlie W. Johnson Stadium
5:00pm ET 
    Jackson State
vs.
  Grambling State
@
Jackson, MS 
Mississippi Veterans
Memorial Stadium
6:00pm CT 
Internet WebcastESPN3
Radio Broadcast  KPCH 99.3
    Jacksonville State
vs.
  Tennessee State
@
Jacksonville, AL 
Burgess–Snow Field
6:00pm CT 
    Charleston Southern
vs.
  Savannah State
@
Charleston, SC 
Buccaneer Field
6:00pm ET 
    Delaware State
vs.
  SC State
@
Dover, DE 
Alumni Stadium
7:00pm ET 
DSU Legends Weekend
    Florida Tech
vs.
  Fort Valley State
@
Melbourne, FL 
Panther Stadium
7:00pm ET 


Schedule Index

© 2019 The Onnidan Group - All Rights Reserved